Watermelon Seed Oil (Organic, Virgin, Cold-Pressed) - Sanctuary Spa Houston
Source Vitál Apothecary

Watermelon Seed Oil (Organic, Virgin, Cold-Pressed)

Regular price $25.95 $0.00 Unit price per
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Nurturing Face Oil for Dry and Aging Skin, and Dark Circles

Watermelon Seed Oil, sometimes called Kalahari Oil, is one of those versatile oils that may be used for a number of skin types, conditions, and issues. High in omega-6 fatty acid content, this oil makes it perfect for use in skin care. It is naturally a moisturizer and cleanser. Naturally high in linoleic acid, this fatty acid is known for its benefits for sensitive and acneic skin. Linoleic acid helps to dissolve dirt, grit and grime from pores. The minerals and omega acids (omega 3, 6, and 9) found in this oil will help change hyperpigmentation to even skin tones. As if you needed one more reason, the Vitamin E found in Watermelon Seed Oil is helpful to fight damage from free radicals. Sourced from South Africa this oil has the botanical name citrullus lanatus.

Recommended Use

Great addition to your nighttime skincare routine. After cleansing and toning, add a few drops to your serum for all over treatment. Add a few drops to your current lotions or masks. 

Ingredients

cold-pressed, organic, virgin, 100% pure, and natural. It is free of any chemicals, pesticides, synthetic perfumes, fillers, or carrier oils